- Jk haru is a sex worker in another world wiki movie#
- Jk haru is a sex worker in another world wiki series#
Shark Exorcist (How is this even a movie?)ĭespicable Me 3 (Maybe I need to rewatch it to change my views on this.)īatman V Superman: Dawn of Justice (Too over hated)
Jk haru is a sex worker in another world wiki movie#
Transformers: The Last Knight (Even though this movie is a major improvement compared to Age of Extinction, it still sucks) Step Brothers (I really don't know why this film is beloved.)Īnything from Video Brinquedo, or The Asylum Justice League (worst DC movie for me, until it was redeemed properly in 2021.) This product is still a disgusting piece of shit still.) The Emoji Movie (Back when I was 15, I only hated this because it was a bandwagon, but I didn't think it was bad today compared to the other films that I heavily dislike.
Jk haru is a sex worker in another world wiki series#
The Twilight series (Same as the Fifty Shades trilogy.)ĭragon Ball: Evolution (Never liked Dragon Ball anyway, but this is the one thing I can agree with the fans.) Best if I don't think or talk about this movie.)įifty Shades series (This trilogy is just a cash cow.) Had to watch the Persona 3 movies to wash the bad taste from my mouth)Ĭuties (Not the worst thing I've ever seen, thanks to the existence of both Disaster Movie, and F the Prom, but dear lord, no one should ever accept this in cinema. The Banana Splits Movie (The Final Destination-esque deaths seem pretty funny to me.)ĭisaster Movie (Worst movie I've seen in my life. Love, Chuunibiyou, and Other Delusions!: Take on Meĭemon Slayer: Kimitsu no Yaiba The Movie - Mugen Train (I wasn't eager on planning to watch this, but I enjoyed it a lot in the end.) Rascal Does Not Dream of Dreaming Girl (2019)Īny film with stop motion animation A Nightmare Before Christmas Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of The Were-Rabbit Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Part III - Rebellion Spider-Man Trilogy (Yes, even the third one) Transformers (First and Dark of The Moon) Persona 3 tetralogy ( Winter of Rebirth and Spring of Birth are the best out of the four)Īll Star Wars movies (except The Last Jedi) Loathsome Character WikiĪll MCU Movies: Avengers: Endgame (This, along with The Dark Knight is one of the best superhero movies ever made), Avengers: Infinity War, Spider-Man: No Way Home, etc. He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2021).Love, Chuunibiyou, and Other Delusions!: Take on Me.Persona 3 The Movie: Midsummer Knight's Dream.I can consider myself as a fair man too, I enjoy and appreciate movies, shows, anime, books, video games as an art form, and look out for both positives and negatives. Beste, while I mostly like Japanese anime (I'm not a weeb), I'm also into American, Canadian, and British films. No art is fully appreciated until you indulge stories, whether be it good, or bad. 6 Links for those who wants to follow me.5 Movies/Shows I won't be planning to watch/Books I won't be planning to read/Games I won't be planning to play anytime soon.4 Movies/Shows I plan to watch/Books I plan to read/Games I plan to play.